Open High Low Scanner

Open High Low Scanner

Various strategies under technical analysis carry different accuracy levels. The page contains Open high low scanner which will provide real-time data from the market. This will also provide you trading levels on all of the FNO stocks.

14/10/2019
OPEN STATUS
TRADE TYPE
BAJFINANCE39884006.33853.053868
BHARTIARTL384.45397380.25392.95
HDFCBANK12091219.91197.41204.4
LT14351439.91418.351418.35
BERGEPAINT478.5488.4475480
EXIDEIND183.55186.85182.45183.35
HEXAWARE365.35371.8362.9370
IGL377380.4373376.9
MARICO384.55389382.55385
MFSL409.55416405.9409.85
NESTLEIND14135142151395014110
ACC14481484.714451470
ADANIENT137.9152.4137146.95
ADANIPORTS410.9413404.8405.8
ADANIPOWER62.663.7562.0562.2
AMARAJABAT679.95687.8673.2687
AMBUJACEM189.85195.3188.75194.25
APOLLOHOSP1457.151477.251444.81454.95
APOLLOTYRE166.95172.15166.5169.4
ARVIND4344.442.643.9
ASHOKLEY68.8569.766.767.55
ASIANPAINT17901806.31784.71796.1
AUROPHARMA441473.2440.2455.9
AXISBANK677.8693.95673.35684
BAJAJ-AUTO2889.1297528882950
BAJAJFINSV81958254.180528070
BALKRISIND753.8763746.85760
BANKBARODA889187.2587.95
BANKINDIA59.8561.8559.159.95
BATAINDIA1713.551737.81709.451730
BEL105.6110.15105.5109.2
BHARATFORG416436414.6429.2
BHEL43.2543.942.7542.95
BIOCON248254.5245253.25
BOSCHLTD13158134901315813295OPEN=LOWBUY1315813289.613421.1513684.3
BPCL490.55499483.2485.95
BRITANNIA3093.9531243068.953121.1
BSOFT61.566.361.0563
CADILAHC232.55235.2229.35233
CANBK180183.7178.1178.5
CASTROLIND133135.1132.95133.6
CENTURYTEX402402379.55381OPEN=HIGHSHORT402398393.95385.9
CESC757.45778.5757.15770.8
CHOLAFIN284290283.25285
CIPLA441.35446.45433.5440.9
COALINDIA189.6190.8187.95190.3
COLPAL1507.3515291502.71523.25
CONCOR570.95597.8564.65578.3
CUMMINSIND565.3576.95564.95572.85
DABUR446.85456.85444455.1
DHFL20.8522.220.122.2
DISHTV16.81716.2516.5
DIVISLAB16961719.71670.051695
DLF150157.85149154.45
DRREDDY26522682.626212650
EICHERMOT18100184501808018300
ENGINERSIN111.4112.75104.5105.3
EQUITAS100.1103.3599.7100.25
ESCORTS600619596.65610.5
FEDERALBNK84.985.2582.2582.45
GAIL125.5127.75123.55126
GLENMARK286289276.55280.05
GMRINFRA17.2517.4517.0517.15
GODREJCP692.35695688690.7
GRASIM693.95707.9688699.5
HAVELLS661.95664.4650.55654
HCLTECH1082.41099.810741083.05
HDFC20172031.8520002009
HEROMOTOCO25902628.452571.852607.8
HINDALCO189.5191187.05188.4
HINDPETRO309.95320.7308.4310.15
HINDUNILVR2022.42031.452006.252009
HINDZINC209210205.55207.05
IBULHSGFIN211215.6193.6195.6
ICICIBANK430436.4426427.6
ICICIPRULI445.25458442.9448.75
IDBI29.529.628.928.95
IDEA6.056.55.96.35
IDFCFIRSTB37.538.337.537.8OPEN=LOWBUY37.537.938.2539
INDIGO17501772.91738.551763.15
INDUSINDBK12401264.91227.91250.45
INFRATEL259261.45255.6258.4
INFY786.75797780786.3
IOC144147.4144144.9OPEN=LOWBUY144145.45146.9149.75
ITC245.45246.4243244.15
JINDALSTEL99.55102.798.7599.4
JSWSTEEL218.8225218.35221.5
JUBLFOOD131013411309.21324
JUSTDIAL622623606.3611.05
KAJARIACER564569559560.6
KOTAKBANK159816091576.251582.1
L&TFH8183.480.481.55
LICHSGFIN372.6372.6360.6361.1OPEN=HIGHSHORT372.6368.85365.15357.7
LUPIN704720.4697.3715.3
M&M562.9572.35554.55567.8
M&MFIN324331.05316.85318.2
MANAPPURAM139142.8137.25138.6
MARUTI6697.956874.556696.056805.4
MCDOWELL-N613.1622.15611.3615
MCX1003.91012985.55990
MGL922.5952.9922.5942OPEN=LOWBUY922.5931.75940.95959.4
MINDTREE729737721.35729.8
MOTHERSUMI96.9100.596.2598.65
MRF6172362717.5561641.3562165.4
MUTHOOTFIN667672.15654.15655.7
NATIONALUM41.342.140.2540.5
NBCC32.6533.332.3532.55
NCC49.4549.647.947.95
NIITTECH1410141513901393
NMDC97.35100.996.198.1
NTPC116.55118.15116.2117.75
OFSS3076.053124.553067.053098
OIL149.05154.45148.85153.5
ONGC129.45136.45129136.1
PAGEIND209002126020752.0520935
PEL13741393.9513601375.75
PETRONET258.9261.8257.45258.3
PFC91.5596.191.5593.4OPEN=LOWBUY91.5592.4593.495.2
PIDILITIND1370.051384.813591362.9
PNB57.258.456.7557.3
POWERGRID201202.3197.7199
PVR1802.818051783.31792
RAMCOCEM718.2733.9716718.55
RAYMOND579.25591.9565.1585
RBLBANK266278.35255.6256.15
RECLTD124.55127.5123.7125
RELCAPITAL17.517.6515.7515.75
RELIANCE1364.951364.951350.851356.9OPEN=HIGHSHORT1364.951351.31337.651310.35
RELINFRA21.52219.8519.95
SAIL32.6533.0532.332.6
SBIN256.95259.4254255.3
SHREECEM1840018822.118351.118675
SIEMENS1580.11604.51569.651572.15
SRF26992713.452595.22611.95
SRTRANSFIN10681073.31036.71041.2
STAR326340.8321.3337
SUNPHARMA387399387395.5OPEN=LOWBUY387390.85394.75402.5
SUNTV470482.6466.45479.4
TATACHEM593.7598.5587.65589.15
TATAELXSI636.25657628.6647.4
TATAGLOBAL274277.8273275.5
TATAMOTORS122.6130122.5127.4
TATAMTRDVR54.55854.356.35
TATAPOWER60.7561.659.5559.95
TATASTEEL345.75352.75342.95344.65
TCS19952032.7519682021
TECHM721728.65717.45721.5
TITAN1239.812581233.51250.55
TORNTPHARM1631.61704.11631.61695.5OPEN=LOWBUY1631.61647.91664.251696.85
TORNTPOWER283.25286280.7281.7
TVSMOTOR392.25400.5386.7398.05
UBL1266128412611277.3
UJJIVAN299.6303294.4297.6
ULTRACEMCO40754207.14051.554181
UNIONBANK49.1551.1549.0549.65
UPL583589.65568.1584.5
VEDL148.75152.8147147.2
VOLTAS679.1686.75672672.6
WIPRO239.8244.85238243.4
YESBANK39.941.538.840.45
ZEEL243247.85237.3242
[sc_fs_faq html=”true” headline=”h2″ question=”What is an Open High Low Scanner?” img=”” img_alt=”” css_class=””]This specific scanner is formed by one of the popular strategies in the technical analysis, Open High Low Strategy. This scans stocks where the day’s open is equal to day’s low or where the day’s open is equal to day’s high. First of all, traders must be acquainted with the application process of the scanner. The guideline is also given below. [/sc_fs_faq] [sc_fs_faq html=”true” headline=”h2″ question=”How to Use Open High Low Scanner?” img=”” img_alt=”” css_class=””]As I’ve mentioned above that the scanner is formed on a popular strategy of technical analysis. As the strategy name suggests, a stock’s open, high and low prices are the main components of it. Briefly, according to the strategy, if the open and low price of a stock is the same, the stock can go high on that day. On the other side, if the open and high price of a stock is the same, the stock can move downward. We have also included a clear stop loss and target in this page.[/sc_fs_faq]

Based on the tactic, the scanner is developed by StockManiacs (Indrajit Mukherjee). The ideal time of checking the scanner is from 9.30 am morning after the market open, traders can check the scanner and analyze the market. Besides open, high, low price, the scanner has target and stop loss too. Let’s get a basic idea about the Open-high-low tactic.

Open High Low Strategy

Besides identifying a stock’s trend, the strategy also provides target and stop loss too. Under the strategy, when a stock’s open and low price remains the same, the trend is up or the price can go high. In this scenario, the stop loss should be at a low point. Reversely, when the open and high price of a particular stock remains the same, the trend is down or the price will go down. Here, the stop loss should be on the high.

So, simply (Open=Low) – BUY

(Open=Low) – SHORT SELL

In order to get more accuracy on the screening stocks, traders may apply other indicators like MACD, Moving Average, RSI etc. For example, if we take MA (Moving Average) 5 and 20, if 5 crosses the 20 MA, the price is moving towards uptrend and vice versa.

You may go through another content on the same topic from our site.

Advantage of the Open High Low Scanner

  • The application process is quite easy.
  • It is totally a time-saving method. There is no need for prolonged analysis.
  • Traders can get an idea about target-stop loss.
  • It provides real-time data automatically without any manual effort.

With the help of the Scanner, analysis of profitable trades will be easier.

Disclaimer: The scanner should not be the only way to get a profitable trade. To make the accuracy level higher, trading should be done in a disciplined way.