Top Gainers Today

Previously, We have created a page regarding the basic overview of Nifty Gainers and Losers today. From the previous page, you can track updated Gainers and Losers. For your easy access and understanding purpose, we have decided to divideĀ the Nifty Gainers and Losers into two separate segments. This page covers Nifty Top Gainers Today. Here you get the list of Top Gainers Today along with the explanation. Here, you will get every update detailĀ of Top Gainers stocks. This will help you a lot to find the best stocks in the market.

Top Gainers Today

Company NameLTP (Rs)Closing Price(Rs)Change(Rs)Change(%)
H P C L215.9207.38.64.15
Sun Pharma.Inds.609.95593.4516.52.78
Kotak Mah. Bank1,198.951,176.0022.951.95
Bharti Infra.264.452604.451.71
Vedanta211.1207.953.151.51
Hind. Unilever1,578.401,562.0016.41.05
ITC289.45286.4531.05
UPL644.35638.256.10.96
Bajaj Finserv5,419.205,380.2538.950.72
I O C L133.15132.30.850.64

Now, we are going to discuss the process by which you can sure about the stocks. Traders are acquainted with the support-resistance level which is the most important factor in the stock market. The support-resistance level indicates the strength of the stock along with entry and exit points. If you want to know in details about the topic, you can check our article on that. Basically, if a resistance level is broken by price, the particular stock is in the way of the uptrend. Therefore, it will create a new resistance level and previous resistance will become support. Hence, you can choose profitable stocks by using technical tools and technique. There is one more thing, in order to minimize the risk factor, you can use the target and stop-loss option. There are articles on stop-loss in our page too.

Join Our Team For Rocket Calls

However, in this page, you will get every minute detail of Nifty Top Gainers. The details include Company name, CMP (Current Market Price), Date, Change, Change percentage. Based on the details, you can analyze technically on these stocks on your own. Nifty play quite a significant role in Indian Stock Market. Therefore, maintain a proper track record for Nifty stocks is mandatory for profitable trades. Try to keep an updated record regarding price movements, current market trend, support-resistance level.

Do you want at least RS. 5000 PROFITS EVERYDAY?YES, I WANT
+