Home » Freebies » Free Tools » Buy Today Sell Tomorrow Stocks

Buy Today Sell Tomorrow Stocks

Traders of the stock market prefer to buy today sell tomorrow stocks. In short, we call them BTST stocks. Advantages to trade in these stocks are that these stocks can be kept for overnight positions. Also, the brokers do not charge the stock holding charges for BTST stocks. A trader can even buy these stocks just before the close of the trading hours in the previous day. And traders can even sell the stock in the first hour of the next trading day. No need to wait all through the whole day looking at the screen, as we do in the case of intraday trading. In intraday trading, we have to wait for the target to achieve or exit from the trade if the stop-loss is hit. Otherwise, if none of them happens, we make an early exit during the trading hours.

Here is our Buy Today Sell Tomorrow Stocks list. Please check this page just before the market closes and take a position where you find BUY. Exit your long position next morning at the market open. No need to put any stop loss as we enter at market close and exit at market open.

SYMBOL
G-SYMBOL
Close
Close -1
Close -2
Close -3
Per 1
Per 2
Per 3
Signal
AARTIINDNSE:AARTIIND1,236.301,235.651,230.551,241.500.050.41-0.88
ACCNSE:ACC1,762.851,801.251,730.651,697.05-2.134.081.98
ADANIENTNSE:ADANIENT842.00843.50805.20799.65-0.184.760.69
ADANIPORTSNSE:ADANIPORTS686.35704.30665.20662.00-2.555.880.48
AMARAJABATNSE:AMARAJABAT883.65890.35886.25890.55-0.750.46-0.48
AMBUJACEMNSE:AMBUJACEM275.35279.70268.40264.70-1.564.211.40
APOLLOHOSPNSE:APOLLOHOSP3,085.103,091.353,059.652,996.75-0.201.042.10
APOLLOTYRENSE:APOLLOTYRE233.95241.35238.90229.80-3.071.033.96
ASHOKLEYNSE:ASHOKLEY129.05131.15126.55125.85-1.603.630.56
ASIANPAINTNSE:ASIANPAINT2,301.802,373.752,361.352,372.20-3.030.53-0.46
AUROPHARMANSE:AUROPHARMA866.65863.25862.00853.600.390.150.98
AXISBANKNSE:AXISBANK735.85770.65749.40715.95-4.522.844.67
BAJAJ-AUTONSE:BAJAJ-AUTO3,887.203,944.803,931.853,912.25-1.460.330.50
BAJAJFINSVNSE:BAJAJFINSV9,801.0010,264.4510,199.6010,008.65-4.520.641.91
BAJFINANCENSE:BAJFINANCE5,294.005,529.955,562.905,383.70-4.27-0.593.33
BALKRISINDNSE:BALKRISIND1,572.301,580.351,583.101,590.70-0.51-0.17-0.48
BANDHANBNKNSE:BANDHANBNK346.30342.20335.15325.301.202.103.03
BANKBARODANSE:BANKBARODA86.3589.9588.3586.85-4.001.811.73
BATAINDIANSE:BATAINDIA1,442.051,482.601,476.151,479.00-2.740.44-0.19
BELNSE:BEL138.85141.70136.35134.20-2.013.921.60
BERGEPAINTNSE:BERGEPAINT685.30722.90724.75721.70-5.20-0.260.42
BHARATFORGNSE:BHARATFORG605.00620.85602.40608.55-2.553.06-1.01
BHARTIARTLNSE:BHARTIARTL568.10579.15572.95565.55-1.911.081.31
BHELNSE:BHEL48.1547.1542.9540.702.129.785.53
BIOCONNSE:BIOCON390.70397.80389.50385.35-1.782.131.08
BOSCHLTDNSE:BOSCHLTD14,900.0015,109.0514,966.0014,742.60-1.380.961.52
BPCLNSE:BPCL456.95461.55438.70435.25-1.005.210.79
BRITANNIANSE:BRITANNIA3,375.653,405.003,405.553,335.95-0.86-0.022.09
CADILAHCNSE:CADILAHC442.50438.05433.45430.501.021.060.69
CANBKNSE:CANBK158.70163.50160.85159.30-2.941.650.97
CHOLAFINNSE:CHOLAFIN513.90526.05504.50517.80-2.314.27-2.57
CIPLANSE:CIPLA797.10809.15789.05790.95-1.492.55-0.24
COALINDIANSE:COALINDIA154.15156.10144.40136.90-1.258.105.48
COFORGENSE:COFORGE2,533.402,516.902,498.452,465.350.660.741.34
COLPALNSE:COLPAL1,585.001,570.901,554.551,554.850.901.05-0.02
CONCORNSE:CONCOR564.10575.20581.35557.30-1.93-1.064.32
CUMMINSINDNSE:CUMMINSIND788.55805.10792.80801.50-2.061.55-1.09
DABURNSE:DABUR506.60509.05503.65500.05-0.481.070.72
DIVISLABNSE:DIVISLAB3,407.503,440.053,480.053,448.25-0.95-1.150.92
DLFNSE:DLF304.50314.70313.20305.40-3.240.482.55
DRREDDYNSE:DRREDDY4,483.404,480.154,435.554,495.150.071.01-1.33
EICHERMOTNSE:EICHERMOT2,519.502,551.952,535.802,514.70-1.270.640.84
ESCORTSNSE:ESCORTS1,312.501,309.051,311.601,296.850.26-0.191.14
EXIDEINDNSE:EXIDEIND204.30207.95203.60200.60-1.762.141.50
FEDERALBNKNSE:FEDERALBNK83.8086.2584.7081.25-2.841.834.25
GAILNSE:GAIL144.65150.80146.45147.35-4.082.97-0.61
GLENMARKNSE:GLENMARK471.90472.75465.65466.45-0.181.52-0.17
GMRINFRANSE:GMRINFRA26.3526.8525.6525.40-1.864.680.98
GODREJCPNSE:GODREJCP687.65696.40692.90680.10-1.260.511.88
GODREJPROPNSE:GODREJPROP1,540.451,550.351,494.101,496.25-0.643.76-0.14
GRASIMNSE:GRASIM1,220.751,270.451,250.201,231.50-3.911.621.52
HAVELLSNSE:HAVELLS1,125.301,175.801,146.051,124.45-4.292.601.92
HCLTECHNSE:HCLTECH920.00929.25916.00909.95-1.001.450.66
HDFCNSE:HDFC2,569.952,684.702,707.752,628.60-4.27-0.853.01
HDFCAMCNSE:HDFCAMC2,950.302,951.952,925.852,882.80-0.060.891.49
HDFCBANKNSE:HDFCBANK1,543.051,606.401,606.451,529.15-3.940.005.06
HDFCLIFENSE:HDFCLIFE721.05733.50718.80705.70-1.702.051.86
HEROMOTOCONSE:HEROMOTOCO3,302.553,434.403,441.603,405.45-3.84-0.211.06
HINDALCONSE:HINDALCO340.40350.70332.80333.05-2.945.38-0.08
HINDPETRONSE:HINDPETRO244.60252.45244.75244.90-3.113.15-0.06
HINDUNILVRNSE:HINDUNILVR2,140.002,163.302,178.852,179.25-1.08-0.71-0.02
IBULHSGFINNSE:IBULHSGFIN219.25225.45217.45215.95-2.753.680.69
ICICIBANKNSE:ICICIBANK599.90628.00641.10616.30-4.47-2.044.02
ICICIGINSE:ICICIGI1,464.951,482.351,486.201,499.45-1.17-0.26-0.88
ICICIPRULINSE:ICICIPRULI465.75477.65477.60470.90-2.490.011.42
IDEANSE:IDEA11.4511.6511.4511.00-1.721.754.09
IDFCFIRSTBNSE:IDFCFIRSTB64.3564.7063.8061.40-0.541.413.91
IGLNSE:IGL499.90511.55508.25509.25-2.280.65-0.20
INDIGONSE:INDIGO1,636.201,660.201,621.001,530.45-1.452.425.92
INDUSINDBKNSE:INDUSINDBK1,068.201,109.751,070.001,048.30-3.743.712.07
INDUSTOWERNSE:INDUSTOWER267.95273.50277.45271.65-2.03-1.422.14
INFYNSE:INFY1,251.451,274.551,274.301,266.35-1.810.020.63
IOCNSE:IOC99.40100.9097.9597.65-1.493.010.31
ITCNSE:ITC205.25209.15208.85208.50-1.860.140.17
JINDALSTELNSE:JINDALSTEL339.20344.90338.15336.90-1.652.000.37
JSWSTEELNSE:JSWSTEEL404.90421.75408.10412.60-4.003.34-1.09
JUBLFOODNSE:JUBLFOOD2,959.953,056.253,071.253,203.75-3.15-0.49-4.14
KOTAKBANKNSE:KOTAKBANK1,795.101,895.501,911.201,872.95-5.30-0.822.04
L&TFHNSE:L&TFH104.25106.25103.0598.75-1.883.114.35
LALPATHLABNSE:LALPATHLAB2,294.002,305.252,286.602,285.60-0.490.820.04
LICHSGFINNSE:LICHSGFIN433.00451.25443.50429.75-4.041.753.20
LTNSE:LT1,452.701,506.451,526.601,486.30-3.57-1.322.71
LUPINNSE:LUPIN1,043.751,024.601,008.301,010.501.871.62-0.22BUY
M&MNSE:M&M815.45859.00849.60840.95-5.071.111.03
M&MFINNSE:M&MFIN205.65219.05212.85209.10-6.122.911.79
MANAPPURAMNSE:MANAPPURAM176.70179.25171.80169.80-1.424.341.18
MARICONSE:MARICO400.65409.80424.40422.10-2.23-3.440.54
MARUTINSE:MARUTI6,951.206,930.356,952.956,970.500.30-0.33-0.25
MCDOWELL-NNSE:MCDOWELL-N539.30544.40546.60550.40-0.94-0.40-0.69
MFSLNSE:MFSL875.00889.05852.70850.15-1.584.260.30
MGLNSE:MGL1,174.501,197.701,133.601,129.05-1.945.650.40
MINDTREENSE:MINDTREE1,620.201,604.301,607.351,602.300.99-0.190.32
MOTHERSUMINSE:MOTHERSUMI214.70218.25217.20219.55-1.630.48-1.07
MRFNSE:MRF85,401.0087,622.8087,979.6587,558.50-2.54-0.410.48
MUTHOOTFINNSE:MUTHOOTFIN1,287.551,329.151,293.501,286.45-3.132.760.55
NATIONALUMNSE:NATIONALUM60.8057.2554.9055.256.204.28-0.63BUY
NAUKRINSE:NAUKRI4,915.354,958.454,936.555,071.15-0.870.44-2.65
NESTLEINDNSE:NESTLEIND16,091.7016,113.9016,346.1516,169.95-0.14-1.421.09
NMDCNSE:NMDC129.00128.00123.75122.850.783.430.73
NTPCNSE:NTPC109.35108.00103.20103.401.254.65-0.19
ONGCNSE:ONGC115.45119.05113.60112.20-3.024.801.25
PAGEINDNSE:PAGEIND28,224.7028,790.2028,922.7029,042.10-1.96-0.46-0.41
PELNSE:PEL1,882.001,949.651,859.201,851.55-3.474.860.41
PETRONETNSE:PETRONET255.00258.70251.90251.40-1.432.700.20
PFCNSE:PFC124.85129.75124.40121.80-3.784.302.13
PIDILITINDNSE:PIDILITIND1,695.601,719.301,725.101,725.85-1.38-0.34-0.04
PNBNSE:PNB41.0541.9041.8041.00-2.030.241.95
POWERGRIDNSE:POWERGRID218.70227.55222.75226.10-3.892.15-1.48
PVRNSE:PVR1,367.751,413.501,393.251,374.40-3.241.451.37
RAMCOCEMNSE:RAMCOCEM967.20983.80962.90960.20-1.692.170.28
RBLBANKNSE:RBLBANK236.95248.95246.55236.05-4.820.974.45
RECLTDNSE:RECLTD137.20143.55138.25139.65-4.423.83-1.00
RELIANCENSE:RELIANCE2,103.252,144.352,061.002,023.45-1.924.041.86
SAILNSE:SAIL76.9573.2071.4070.555.122.521.20BUY
SBILIFENSE:SBILIFE866.15872.40871.55869.70-0.720.100.21
SBINNSE:SBIN393.65407.25406.25395.60-3.340.252.69
SHREECEMNSE:SHREECEM26,898.8027,450.9027,553.0027,260.35-2.01-0.371.07
SIEMENSNSE:SIEMENS1,871.001,910.001,903.101,868.95-2.040.361.83
SRFNSE:SRF5,458.955,540.355,480.455,410.70-1.471.091.29
SRTRANSFINNSE:SRTRANSFIN1,302.251,380.301,377.951,377.45-5.650.170.04
SUNPHARMANSE:SUNPHARMA605.75609.55601.45604.05-0.621.35-0.43
SUNTVNSE:SUNTV499.70511.50497.85498.25-2.312.74-0.08
TATACHEMNSE:TATACHEM745.50732.60672.30654.001.768.972.80
TATACONSUMNSE:TATACONSUM615.20628.50625.95627.50-2.120.41-0.25
TATAMOTORSNSE:TATAMOTORS327.00333.15321.65324.00-1.853.58-0.73
TATAPOWERNSE:TATAPOWER94.7596.0094.0592.05-1.302.072.17
TATASTEELNSE:TATASTEEL721.80742.90727.70729.30-2.842.09-0.22
TCSNSE:TCS2,917.802,995.302,948.102,980.20-2.591.60-1.08
TECHMNSE:TECHM925.40957.80960.05945.75-3.38-0.231.51
TITANNSE:TITAN1,420.951,434.451,451.851,424.05-0.94-1.201.95
TORNTPHARMNSE:TORNTPHARM2,447.552,467.502,477.802,425.40-0.81-0.422.16
TORNTPOWERNSE:TORNTPOWER383.85393.25368.80370.00-2.396.63-0.32
TVSMOTORNSE:TVSMOTOR593.25596.10599.95597.05-0.48-0.640.49
UBLNSE:UBL1,176.101,198.651,175.901,180.85-1.881.93-0.42
ULTRACEMCONSE:ULTRACEMCO6,216.156,383.306,414.556,268.45-2.62-0.492.33
UPLNSE:UPL574.05593.00553.95566.40-3.207.05-2.20
VEDLNSE:VEDL210.60208.15204.55208.551.181.76-1.92
VOLTASNSE:VOLTAS1,026.301,048.701,012.901,015.00-2.143.53-0.21
WIPRONSE:WIPRO411.30421.30423.10415.50-2.37-0.431.83
ZEELNSE:ZEEL202.40208.60205.60201.95-2.971.461.81

Advantages of BTST trading

Unlike intraday trades, we take the buy the BTST call any time during the trading hour. Buy the stock from the BTST stocks list and wait. There’s no urgency to exit from the trade on the same day. We wait till the next day and exit accordingly. We wait till the target is achieved or exit if the stop loss is hit on the next trading day. Many traders don’t want to lose such advantages and grab the BTST call at the first opportunity. Traders wait for BTST calls. In this article, traders will know how to trade the BTST stocks. Also, they will come to know how to find these buy today sell tomorrow stocks.

Which of the Buy Today Sell Tomorrow Stocks to trade?

You can choose BTST stocks from any of the Nifty stocks. But I prefer the stocks from the Nifty midcap 100 lists of stocks. These stocks can easily make big moves overnight. Therefore a 5% or more profit is easy to achieve from overnight positions.